All bank balance enquiry number list. Check balance by missed call in just 1 minute

In today’s era, all banks in India provide services that customers can avail of from their phones. With Digital India Campaign, you can do almost everything from your phone without going to the Bank. Even some banking services can be accessed without the internet on the phone. One such service is checking bank account balance by missed call. You can give a missed call on the specific number provided by the Bank to get your account balance. This guide will see the All bank balance enquiry number List and the benefits of missed call banking.

All bank balance enquiry number List

Things required to check all account balance enquiry by missed call

  1. Registered mobile number – The mobile number registered in the Bank is required. You can get an account balance on the registered mobile number only.
  2. The mobile number should be active to make a call (missed call) and receive SMS.
  3. The mobile banking facility should be active on your number, availing of the missed call and SMS banking.
  4. Please ensure you have completed basic KYC such as PAN, Address Proof ( Aadhar, Voter ID, Driving Licence, etc.), and Updated Mobile number in the Bank.

Must Read – How to solve BHIM App UPI registration failed issue?

Benefits of all bank miss call balance check –

  1. You don’t need an internet connection to check your account balance.
  2. There is no need to go to the bank or ATM to know your balance.
  3. You can check the account balance anytime, anywhere, by just giving miss call.
  4. No balance deduction and no need for any SMS pack recharge.

All Bank Balance enquiry Number List | All bank miss call balance number list 2022

In the following table, we have compiled the mobile numbers of the banks operating in India. If your bank is not listed here, feel free to comment in the comment section below, and we will add it to the list.

Type your bank name in the input field to get the missed call number directly:-

SR. No. BANK NAME MISSED CALL NUMBER
1 Axis Bank 18004195959
2 Andhra Bank 09223011300
3 Allahabad Bank 09224150150
4 Bank Of Baroda 09223011311
5 Bharatiya Mahila Bank 09212438888
6 Dhanlaxmi Bank 08067747700
7 IDBI Bank 18008431122
8 Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
9 Syndicate Bank 09664552255
10 Punjab National Bank 18001802222
11 ICICI Bank 02230256767
12 HDFC Bank 18002703333
13 Bank Of India 09015135135
14 Canara Bank 09015483483
15 Central Bank Of India 09222250000
16 Karnataka Bank 18004251445
17 Indian Bank 09289592895
18 State Bank Of India 1800112211
19 Union Bank Of India 09223008586
20 UCO Bank 09278792787
21 Vijaya Bank 18002665555
22 Yes Bank 09223920000
23 Karur Vysya Bank 09266292666
24 Federal Bank 08431900900
25 Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
26 South Indian Bank 09223008488
27 Saraswat Bank 09223040000
28 Corporation Bank 09268892688
29 Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
30 State Bank Of Hyderabad 09223766666
31 State Bank Of Patiala 09223766666
32 State Bank Of Travancore 09223766666
33 State Bank Of Mysore 09223766666
34 State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur 09223766666
35 United Bank Of India 18001802223
36 Dena Bank 09289356677
37 Bandhan Bank 18002588181
38 RBL Bank 18004190610
39 DCB Bank 07506660011
40 Catholic Syrian Bank 09895923000
41 Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
42 Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited 09211937373
43 Citibank 09880752484
44 Deutsche Bank 18602666601
45 Bank of Maharashtra 18002334526
45 IDFC First Bank 9555555555
46 IndusInd Bank 18002741000

 

How to check bank account balance using the above All bank balance enquiry number list?

All bank balance enquiry number list. Check balance by missed call in just 1 minute 1

  1. Step1 – Get your Bank registered mobile and dial the corresponding number.
  2. Step2 – Once the call gets connected, wait for the automatic disconnect.
  3. Step3 – In a few moments, you will receive an SMS.
  4. Step4 – Open the SMS to view your account balance.

Must Read – How to check bank account balance without internet on mobile?

Other ways to All Bank balance enquiry for Free –

If your bank is not listed in the above All bank balance enquiry number list OR you can’t check account balance by missed call, you can still get your account balance by following methods –

  1. By SMS – You can also snd SMS and receive a balance and mini statement of your bank account.
  2. By using Bank Mobile App – You can use the Bank’s mobile app to quickly check your bank account balance and mini statement on your phone itself.
  3. Using Internet Banking– Use Internet Banking provided by the Bank to check the account balance on your phone or computer.
  4. By Whatsapp -Some Banks have started Whatsapp banking to get an account balance, a mini statement, and many services.
  5. UPI – Any UPI App like PhonePe, GPay, AMazon Pay, BHIM, or Paytm can be used to check bank account balance. You can add the account in the UPI App and enter the UPI PIN to check the Account balance instantly.
  6. ATM – You can use your ATM Card and PIN to check your balance from the nearest ATM.

Summary

There is no need to go to an ATM or Bank to get your bank account balance. You can check bank account balance just by giving a missed call. In this guide, we have seen all bank balance enquiry number list and all bank miss call balance numbers. You can search your bank name from the search box and get the missed call number. If you have any doubts regarding the information provided in this article, you can write below in the comment section.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

30 Comments

  1. please my mobile number changed Bank link kare 928458XXXX yelingkare

  2. Hi, you can download UCO bank mBanking app to view the balance on both of your accounts.

  3. I have two savings accounts with uco bank with the same mobile number how do.i get to know the balances for both my accounts?

  4. Jo bhi number mention kiye hai wo official bank ke number hai. agar aap number se balance check karnaa nahi chahte to bank ka App download kar le wo jyada surakshit hoga.

  5. Hi, kripya aapke phone se 09015135135 yah number dial kare, aapko aapka balance sms se prapt hoga.

  6. Sir aapase niwoedan hai ki hamaaraa bank kaa payeshaa cheka kar de sir bank of india lohardaga pin 835202 ham salgi ke hai pin 835213

  7. RAVI RAM SIR AAPSE NIVEDAN HAI KI MERA BANK BALANCE BTAIYE JHARKHAND HLOHARDAGA SALGI PIN CORD 835213

  8. Sir aapase nioe dat hai ki aapa hamare pasyesaa cheka kar de ham salgi se 835213 bank name bank of india lohardaga 835302jharkhand